,
Message sent from:

Staff

Staff name

Position

Responsible for...

E McLellan Headteacher Assessment, Appraisal
S Qualtrough Deputy Headteacher Maths, Raising Standards, Safeguarding
C Tyrrell Assistant Headteacher/ Year 6 Class Teacher English, Educational Visits, Remote Learning
Keely Devlin Teacher/SENDCo Special Educational Needs
M Clay Nursery Teacher Art & Design, EYFS Autism Champion
H Freeman Nursery Teacher R.E.
S Thompson Reception Class Teacher F. Stage Manager, EYFS Assesssment 
E Wiles Reception Class Teacher Early Maths
E Piercy Year 1 Class Teacher Healthy Living Ambassador
A Riley Year 1 Class Teacher Phonics
B Donnison Year 2 Class Teacher Design & Technology, Mindmate Champion
J Massheder Year 2 Class Teacher Computing, KS1 Autism Champion
A Karvounidou Year 3 Class Teacher MFL: French
N Dymoke-Marr Year 3 Class Teacher P.S.H.E., School Council
L Dyer Year 3 Class Teacher E.A.L.
K Joyce Year 3 Class Teacher  
P Stevenson Year 4 Class Teacher English
M Hoyle Year 4 Class Teacher P.E.
S Dibble Year 5 Class Teacher History
R Maman Year 5 Class Teacher  Geography
J Tyrrell Year 6 Class Teacher Music
A Gour Teacher Science, KS2 Autism Champion
K Sadler Learning Mentor  
S Bedford Family Mentor  
L Robertson Senior Behaviour Support Worker  
L Talbot Behaviour Support Worker  
K Feasby Higher Level Teaching Assistant  
H Wade Higher Level Teaching Assistant/OOSC  
J Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant/ OOSC  
L Bennett Nursery Officer/ OOSC Speech and Language Therapy
H O’Hara Nursery Nurse  
H Woosey Teaching Assistant  
L Burgin Teaching Assistant  
T Birks Teaching Assistant  
S Blanthorn Teaching Assistant  
J Bulgin Teaching Assistant  
T  Cottam Teaching Assistant  
J Davey Teaching Assistant/ OOSC    
A Sterling Teaching Assistant/ OOSC  
R Griffiths Teaching Assistant  
G Hodgkins Teaching Assistant/ OOSC  
A Howard Teaching Assistant  
A Robson Teaching Assistant  
M White Teaching Assistant/OOSC Special Educational Needs Interventions
R Weatherill Teaching Assistant  
A Fynn Teaching Assistant/OOSC  
B Rhodes Teaching Assistant  
J Bullough Teaching Assistant/OOSC  
S Griffiths Teaching Assistant  
A Castlehouse Teaching Assistant  
C Foster-Conlan Teaching Assistant  
L Sheard School Business Manager  
A Nila Temporary School Business Manager  
D Parker School Reception Manager  
H Pye Administrative Assistant  
G Wade Site Manager  
S Cole Assistant Site Manager  
D Hepworth Cook, assisted by 3 staff  
J Davey/H Wade Out of School Club Managers  
C Birch Children's Centre Manager  
J Airey Deputy Children's Centre Manager    
P Cooke Children's Centre Family Outreach Worker  
K Stephens Children's Centre Family Outreach Worker  
L Butcher Children's Centre Family Outreach Worker  
A Asher Children's Centre Family Outfreach Worker  
C Dyton Children's Centre Administrator  

Broadgate School is fully committed to whole-school staff development. All of our staff attend regular appropriate professional training courses which impact very positively on improving standards and the quality of teaching and learning.

X
Hit enter to search